Close
Close

I'm a boater! Email me yachts and information.


I accept YachtWorld's Terms of Use

1985 Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts

EUR  29,000*
Toronto, ON
Geïnteresseerd in deze boot? Tel: +31 320 746 046
  • Beschrijving
  • Volledige Specificaties Bekijken
 

New arrival

Bouwjaar:
1985
Lengte:
12m
Motor/Brandstoftype:
/
Locatie:
Toronto, ON
Materiaal Romp:
Composiet
YW#:
62889-3592320
Huidige prijs:
EUR  29,000 BTW niet betaald 

Year built : 1985
Architect : Tony Castro
Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

Refit 2020:

  • New deck paint
  • upgrade interior
  • new back stays, halyards, sheets ect.

Owners comments:

Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 

 




Contact Jascha Bach at +31 320746046

Please contact Jascha Bach at +31320746046

Geïnteresseerd in deze boot? Tel: +31 320 746 046

Andere boten van Bach Yachting International

Alle boten bekijken van Bach Yachting International
Bezoek Website
*Deze prijs is gebaseerd op de huidige wisselkoers.
Zenden ons AUB een email
Vul een geldige naam in!
Voer een geldig e-mailadres in!
RE: Custom Two Tonner by Vision Yachts, Toronto, ON
Bericht mag niet leeg zijn!
bezig met verzenden...

Tel: +31 320 746 046
Bach Yachting International

Zuidersluisweg 41
Lelystad
Netherlands

Bach Yachting International
Vul een geldige naam in!
Voer een geldig e-mailadres in!
Bericht mag niet leeg zijn!
bezig met verzenden...